SSIP First Batch Fund Allocation
Sr no Innovation name Team Leader Team members Approved Amount Status College
1. Assistance for Victim Angels Dhruvi Shah Dhruvi Shah 15000  Fund Disbursement under Process Dr. Jivraj Mehta Institute of Technology
2. Accident Detection and Alerting System RIddhi Joshi Riddhi Sanjaybhai Joshi 25740  Fund Disbursement under Process Faculty of Engineering Technology and Research, bardoli
3. HHO FUEL TECHNOLOGY Jayesh Pipaliya jayesh pipaliya, utsav kalariya, 88250  Fund Disbursed Rs.1681 GIDC Degree Engineering College, surat
4. Zeb food machineries Pranav Parekh pranav parekh 50800  Fund Disbursed Rs.13831 A. D. Patel Institute of Technology
5. Variable speed multi shaft motor Jaydeep Viramgama jaydeep viramgama, paras katrodiya, vandit makawana, mukesh nayak 39615  Fund Disbursement under Process Atmiya Institute of Technology and Science, rajkot
6. EGCS-Economical Green Cleaning Solutions - - 15500  Fund Disbursement under Process L.D. college
7. Sattva Yash Bhatt arjunkumar thakkar, yash bhatt 95000  Fund Disbursed Rs.73920 Silver Oak College of Engineering and Technnology
8. Advance Smog Free Tower Vrutantkumar Patil Vrutantkumar Patil, Amitkumar Patil, Pratik Paranjape, Prajapati Mukeshbhai 95000  Fund Disbursement under Process SITARAMBHAI NARANJI PATEL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND RESEARCH CENTRE (S.N.P.I.T &RC)
9. Plastering Machine Mayank Argade mayank argade, arvindkumar jain, Dhaval dongre 70000  Fund Disbursed Rs.26881 Sigma Institute of Engineering, Vadodara
10. Bulletproof Jacket Devang Sheth Devang Nemishbhai Sheth 25000  Fund Disbursement under Process VVP Engineering college, rajkot
11. Envision Nikita Chhatbar Nikita Chhatbar, Karnavee Kamdar, Shivani Shah 25020  Fund Disbursement under Process VVP Engineering college, rajkot
12. Smart farming using IoT Roshniben Tandel Roshniben Tandel, Khushbu Singh, Priya Singh, Priyanka Patil, Ratna Sonwane 20000  Fund Disbursement under Process Government Polytechnic for Girls, surat
SSIP Second Batch Fund Allocation
Sr no Innovation name Team Leader Team members Amount College
1.  Low cost filament maker  Karan Vachhani karan vachhani, vinitbhai vaghani, denis vekariya, vaibhavkumar vataliya, raj zalavadiya  24,290  Shree Swami Atmanand Saraswati Instritute Of Technology
2.  The Studio 72  Pushpak Roy  Pushpak Roy, Rajesh Kumar Verma  76,500  University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology
 3.  Popcorn Ads  Ashok Saini  ashok saini, mansi mulani,  1,07,000  Ahmedabad University
 4.  Wastage fuel using SI Engine  Mitesh Sharma Mitesh Sharma, Mitesh Palande, Akshit Gowda, Kunal Dhimmar  76,000  Faculty of Engineering Technology & Research, (F.E.T.R), Bardoli
 5.  Salephone  Harshil Ramani  harshil ramani  1,50,000  Sarvajanik College of Engineering & Technology (Scet)
 6  Smart street light control system  Smit Vyas  smit vyas, parth rathva, krima patel,  20,500  Parul Polytechnic Institute
 7.  My Dryer Chauhan Soyal  Chauhan Soyal, Baksi Naimuddin Nizamuddin  7,000  Neotech Institute of Technology
 8.  Life stick  Mayuresh Ghule  mayuresh ghule, nishu agrawal, janvi nagarsheth  10,000  Neotech Institute of Technology
 9.  Conversion of plastic waste into oil  Vrushabh Labade  Vrushabh Labade, Kulkarni Aditya, Patekar Rohan, Panchal Deep, Suryavanshi Ashish  50,000  Neotech Institute of Technology
10.  Daimler  Bhushan Jadhav  Bhushan Jadhav, Upadhyay Rajavi, Tiwari Alisha,  1,50,000  Government Engineering College, Modasa
 11.  Device of communication for Disable people  Nand Patel  Nand Patel, Nisarg Shah  21,000  Parul Polytechnic Institute
12.  Compressor-less Solar Power refrigerator  Patel Isha  Patel Isha, Tariyal Manisha, Parmar Jayshree, Patel Kaival  12,000  Neotech Institute of Technology
SSIP Third Batch Fund Allocation
Sr no Innovation name Team Leader Team members Amount College
 1.  Enerzon  Tarang Dodia  Tarang Dodia, Punit Darji  1,10,000  Ganpat University, LJ Institute of Engineering and Technology
 2. Thermo Electric Cooling System  Aditya Thaker  aditya thaker, jeet parmar, gunjan satvara,  14,458  Dr. Subhash Technical Campus, Junagadh
 3.  Air Conditioner Refrigerant Recovery & Recharging Machine  Harshit Shukla  Harshit Shukla  13,000  Alpha College of Engineering and Technology
 4.  Shayona Smart Home Automation Jitendrakumar Gautam  jitendrakumar gautam, hardik govani, kandarp suthar  52,228  Marwadi Education Foundation - Faculty of Post Graduation and Research, GTU PG School
SSIP Fourth Batch Fund Allocation
Sr no Innovation name Team Leader Team members Amount College
 1. Pyramidal Solar Still Yash Tarwadi  1,50,000
 2.  Tech Centre Automation  Nithin Thilakappan  1,42,037
 3.  Exoskeleton  Tanmay Pathak  1,00,000
 4.  OmniBot  Gaurav wadhwa  99,130
 5.  Bioplastics  Mansi Chaudhary 1,50,000
 6.  Amarjyot  Jimit Patel 73000
SSIP Fifth Batch Fund Allocation

 

Sr no Innovation name Team Leader Team members Amount College
1. EPM Blender  Kumavat Kamlesh  1,30,000
2.. Vikram Technologies Priyank Agarwal 1,50,000
 3.  Urban Naps Jainam mehta  1,20,000
 4.  Advance Water Distribution System Dipal Thakkar  1,20,000
 5. Smart Wheelchair Darpan Kadu  1,10,140
 6 Adsee App Mittal Chenny  95,000
 7. Hang Printer Suraj Gurung  75,000
 8. Geothermal Air Conditioning Gaurav Doshi  75,000
 9. Sound & Light Lethal Weapon Ansari Hafiz  62,000
10. Ultron Digi Dashboard  Nawrath Minda  62,000
 11.  World's smallest & lightest Satelite Nived Hareesh  35,000
12. Automatic River Water Quality Monitoring Hemangi Patel  30,000
13. RAAH Raj Shah  65,000
14. Elevator Safety System Jenish Gangani  25,000
15. Fabrication of user-friendly, compact and economical Tarun Nagpure  25,000
16. The Vision Vaidik Trivedi  25,000
17. Electricity Bill Calculators Sagar Makwana  25,000

updated as on 30/10/2018